Breadcrumb
Researchers - Title

Research - Our Team

People

Staff list

  • Leire Agirre

    Leire Agirre

    Research Assistant
  • Teresa Aguado

    Teresa Aguado

    Senior Advisor
  • Sofía Aguilar

    Sofía Aguilar

    Predoctoral researcher
  • Ruth Aguilar

    Ruth Aguilar

    Staff Scientist
  • Sara Ajanovic

    Sara Ajanovic

    Medical Research Fellow
  • Mahmoud Alahmad

    Mahmoud Alahmad

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Anna Alari

    Anna Alari

    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Pia Alberione

    Pia Alberione

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Alex Albert Cabrera

    Alex Albert Cabrera

    Database Manager
  • Ana Alfaro

    Ana Alfaro

    Research Technician
  • Alex Almuedo Riera

    Alex Almuedo Riera

    Medical Research Fellow
  • Julio Alonso Padilla

    Julio Alonso Padilla

    Assistant Research Professor and Director of the Chagas Initiative
  • Cristina Alonso-Vega

    Cristina Alonso-Vega

    Clinical Trial Monitor
  • Miriam Jose Álvarez

    Miriam Jose Álvarez

    Associated Researcher
  • Augusto Anguita

    Augusto Anguita

    Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Alba Maria Antequera

    Alba Maria Antequera

    Associated Researcher
  • Josep Maria Antó

    Josep Maria Antó

    Research Professor
  • Sofía Ardiles

    Sofía Ardiles

    Research Assistant
  • Sara Arias Lázaro

    Sara Arias Lázaro

    Country Coordinator (Morocco)
  • Lourdes Arjona

    Lourdes Arjona

    Lab Manager and Research Technician
  • Alberto Ayllon

    Alberto Ayllon

    Laboratory Technician
  • Laura Balagué

    Laura Balagué

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Leire Balerdi

    Leire Balerdi

    Medical Research Fellow
  • Cristina Ballart

    Cristina Ballart

    Associated Researcher
  • Victoria Ballen

    Victoria Ballen

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Joan Ballester

    Joan Ballester

    Associate Research Professor
  • Marc Bañuls

    Marc Bañuls

    Data Manager
  • Sergio Baraibar

    Sergio Baraibar

    Field Technician
  • Aurora Barberá

    Aurora Barberá

    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Azucena Bardají

    Azucena Bardají

    Associate Research Professor
  • Bàrbara Baro

    Bàrbara Baro

    Assistant Research Professor
  • Gonzalo Barreix

    Gonzalo Barreix

    Predoctoral Fellow
  • Jose Barrera

    Jose Barrera

    Statistician
  • Diana Barrios

    Diana Barrios

    Técnico de Soporte Científico - Laboratorio
  • Xavier Basagaña

    Xavier Basagaña

    Research Professor
  • Quique Bassat

    Quique Bassat

    Director General
  • Mireia Beas

    Mireia Beas

    Data Assistant
  • Thessa Beck

    Thessa Beck

    Predoctoral Fellow
  • Annabelle Hyacinthe Aurelie Bédard

    Annabelle Hyacinthe Aurelie Bédard

    Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Maria Jesus Bertran

    Maria Jesus Bertran

    Medical Research Fellow
  • Sandesh Bhandari

    Sandesh Bhandari

    Data manager
  • Emma Bigas

    Emma Bigas

    Research Technician
  • Anne-Claire Binter

    Anne-Claire Binter

    Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Sílvia Borràs

    Sílvia Borràs

    Staff Scientist
  • Jordi Bosch

    Jordi Bosch

    Associated Researcher
  • Nicolai Brachowicz

    Nicolai Brachowicz

    Statistician
  • Nanna Brokhattingen

    Nanna Brokhattingen

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Arianna Bruguera

    Arianna Bruguera

    Research Technician
  • Joren Buekers

    Joren Buekers

    Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Svea Busse

    Svea Busse

    Field Technician
  • Mariona Bustamante

    Mariona Bustamante

    Staff Scientist
  • Aslihan Cakmak

    Aslihan Cakmak

    Investigador Visitant
  • DANIEL CAMPRUBI

    DANIEL CAMPRUBI

    Assistant Research Professor
  • Lidia Cañas

    Lidia Cañas

    Laboratory Technician
  • Elisabet Cardis

    Elisabet Cardis

    Research Professor, Head of the Radiation Group
  • Glòria Carrasco

    Glòria Carrasco

    Research Technician
  • Lucía Carratalá

    Lucía Carratalá

    Medical Research Fellow
  • Oscar Casado

    Oscar Casado

    Bio Innovation Manager
  • Climent Casals-Pascual

    Climent Casals-Pascual

    Associate Research Professor
  • Eva Casamitjana

    Eva Casamitjana

    Scientific Coordinator
  • Isaac Casas

    Isaac Casas

    Técnico de laboratorio
  • Gemma Castaño

    Gemma Castaño

    Staff Scientist
  • Paola Cecilia Castillo

    Paola Cecilia Castillo

    Medical Research Fellow
  • CARLOS CHACCOUR

    CARLOS CHACCOUR

    Assistant Research Professor. BOHEMIA Co-PI and Chief Scientific Officer
  • Haily Chen

    Haily Chen

    Predoctoral Fellow
  • Zhaoyue Chen

    Zhaoyue Chen

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Guillaume  Chevance

    Guillaume Chevance

    Assistant Research Professor and Head of the eHealth Group
  • Laura Chica Castells

    Laura Chica Castells

    Research Technician
  • Maureen Chileshe

    Maureen Chileshe

    Research Technician
  • Marta Cirach Pradas

    Marta Cirach Pradas

    GIS Technician
  • Lourdes Cirugeda

    Lourdes Cirugeda

    Data Manager INMA
  • Pau Cistero

    Pau Cistero

    Técnico de Soporte Científico - Laboratorio
  • Franciscus Gerardus Joannes Cobelens
  • Patricia Comella

    Patricia Comella

    Research Technician
  • Alfred Cortés

    Alfred Cortés

    ICREA Research Professor
  • Marta Cosín

    Marta Cosín

    Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Ester Cots

    Ester Cots

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Angeline Cruz

    Angeline Cruz

    Project Assistant
  • Dora Cserbik

    Dora Cserbik

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Inocencia Cuamba

    Inocencia Cuamba

    Predoctoral Fellow
  • Ivana Cvijanovic

    Ivana Cvijanovic

    Assistant Research Professor
  • Payam Dadvand

    Payam Dadvand

    Associate Research Professor
  • Carolyn Daher

    Carolyn Daher

    Coordinator of the Urban Planning, Environment and Health Initiative
  • Natanael  De Jesus Silva

    Natanael De Jesus Silva

    Predoctoral Fellow
  • Laura De La Fuente

    Laura De La Fuente

    Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Leonardo de la Torre

    Leonardo de la Torre

    Research Assistant
  • Laura de la Torre

    Laura de la Torre

    Collaborator
  • PATRICIA DE LLOBET

    PATRICIA DE LLOBET

    Research technician
  • Silvia de Sanjosé

    Silvia de Sanjosé

    Associate Researcher
  • Hernando A. Del Portillo

    Hernando A. Del Portillo

    ICREA Research Professor
  • Anna Delgado

    Anna Delgado

    Research Technician
  • Laura Delgado-Ortiz

    Laura Delgado-Ortiz

    Predoctoral Fellow
  • Elizabet Diago

    Elizabet Diago

    Associated Researcher
  • Natalia Diaz

    Natalia Diaz

    Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Miriam Díaz

    Miriam Díaz

    Predoctoral Fellow
  • Laia Diez

    Laia Diez

    Bioinformatics technician
  • Carlota Dobaño

    Carlota Dobaño

    Research Professor
  • Carolina Donat

    Carolina Donat

    Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Karen Dos Santos Gonçalves

    Karen Dos Santos Gonçalves

    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Georgia Dyer

    Georgia Dyer

    Predoctoral Fellow
  • Asset Publisher