Breadcrumb
Our Team - Title

Our Team

People

Staff list

  • Georgios   Koutsoudakis

    Georgios Koutsoudakis

    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Carlos  Moguel

    Carlos Moguel

    Purchasing Technician
  • Leire Agirre

    Leire Agirre

    Research Assistant
  • Teresa Aguado

    Teresa Aguado

    Senior Advisor
  • Pablo Aguilar

    Pablo Aguilar

    Statistical technician
  • Sofía Aguilar

    Sofía Aguilar

    Predoctoral researcher
  • Ruth Aguilar

    Ruth Aguilar

    Staff Scientist
  • Sara Ajanovic

    Sara Ajanovic

    Medical Research Fellow
  • Müge Akinci

    Müge Akinci

    Technician
  • Mahmoud Alahmad

    Mahmoud Alahmad

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Anna Alari

    Anna Alari

    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Carmiña Alba

    Carmiña Alba

    Técnico de Gestión de Proyectos
  • Miguel Ángel ALBA

    Miguel Ángel ALBA

    Research Technician
  • Pia Alberione

    Pia Alberione

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Alex Albert Cabrera

    Alex Albert Cabrera

    Database Manager
  • Victoria Alcaraz

    Victoria Alcaraz

    Research Technician
  • Andrea Alemany

    Andrea Alemany

    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Ana Alfaro

    Ana Alfaro

    Research Technician
  • Alex Almuedo Riera

    Alex Almuedo Riera

    Medical Research Fellow
  • Julio Alonso Padilla

    Julio Alonso Padilla

    Assistant Research Professor and Director of the Chagas Initiative
  • Cristina Alonso-Vega

    Cristina Alonso-Vega

    Clinical Trial Monitor
  • Miriam Jose Álvarez

    Miriam Jose Álvarez

    Associated Researcher
  • YOLANDA AMAT

    YOLANDA AMAT

    Education and Training Programme Officer
  • Manuel Amaya

    Manuel Amaya

    Técnico de gestión
  • Carole Amroune

    Carole Amroune

    Project Manager
  • Fernando Andrés

    Fernando Andrés

    General Services Officer
  • Augusto Anguita

    Augusto Anguita

    Postdoctoral Researcher
  • Alba Maria Antequera

    Alba Maria Antequera

    Associated Researcher
  • Josep Maria Antó

    Josep Maria Antó

    Research Professor
  • Pablo Arboledas

    Pablo Arboledas

    IT Technician
  • Sofía Ardiles

    Sofía Ardiles

    Research Assistant
  • Sara Arenas

    Sara Arenas

    Student
  • Marta Ares

    Marta Ares

    Global Development and Policy Support Coordinator
  • Laura Argenter

    Laura Argenter

    Project Manager
  • Sara Arias Lázaro

    Sara Arias Lázaro

    Country Coordinator (Morocco)
  • Lourdes Arjona

    Lourdes Arjona

    Lab Manager and Research Technician
  • Claudia Armengol
  • Natàlia Arnalda

    Natàlia Arnalda

    Laboratory Technician
  • Alberto Ayllon

    Alberto Ayllon

    Laboratory Technician
  • Youssouf Bachir

    Youssouf Bachir

    Field Technician
  • Laura Balagué

    Laura Balagué

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Nuria Balanza

    Nuria Balanza

    Field Technician
  • Leire Balerdi

    Leire Balerdi

    Medical Research Fellow
  • Cristina Ballart

    Cristina Ballart

    Associated Researcher
  • Victoria Ballen

    Victoria Ballen

    Predoctoral Researcher
  • Clara Ballesté

    Clara Ballesté

    Associated Research Professor and Coordinator of the Antibiotic Resistance Inititative
  • Joan Ballester

    Joan Ballester

    Associate Research Professor
  • Marc Bañuls

    Marc Bañuls

    Data Manager
  • Sergio Baraibar

    Sergio Baraibar

    Field Technician
  • Aurora Barberá

    Aurora Barberá

    Postdoctoral Fellow
  • Asset Publisher