Our Team

Cynthia Abarrategui Garrido

Project Manager

Celine Aerts

Predoctoral Fellow

Mª Teresa Aguado De Ros

Senior Advisor

Ruth Aguilar Serrano

Staff Scientist

Alexandre Albert Cabrera

Database Manager

Silvia Alemany Sierra

Postdoctoral Fellow

Sergi Alonso Fernández

Pre-doctoral Fellow

Selena Alonso Galindo

Predoctoral Fellow

Miriam José Álvarez Martínez

Associated Researcher

Mar Álvarez Pedrerol

Project Manager

Yolanda Amat Solano

Training & Education Officer

Manuel Amaya Podadera

Técnico de gestión

Albert Ambròs Rodoreda

GIS technician

Carole Amroune

Desk Manager

Fernando Andrés Maqueda

General Services Officer

Josep Mª Antó Boqué

Scientific Director and head of the Respiratory Diseases programme

Ester Arcija Ruiz

Assistant

Sonia Ares Gomez

Predoctoral Fellow

Laura Argenté Buron

Project Manager Tecnic II

Lourdes Arjona Camí

Research technician

Ione Avila Palencia

Predoctoral Fellow

Aintzane Ayestaran Loinaz

Técnico de soporte científico-bioestadístico

Francesc Badia Roca

Técnico Bioestadistico

Clara Ballesté Delpierre

Coordinator of Antibiotic Resistance Inititative and Jordi Vila Project Assistant

Joan Ballester

Assistant Research Professor

Cristina Bancells Bau

Postdoctoral Fellow

Azucena Bardají Alonso

Assistant Research Professor

Esther Barnadas Solé

Técnico de laboratorio

Jose Barrera Gomez

Statistician

Diana Barrios Rodriguez

Técnico de Soporte Científico - Laboratorio

Xavier Basagaña Flores

Associate Research Professor

Quique Bassat Orellana

ICREA Research Professor

Marta Benet Mora

Statistician

Laia Bertran Acosta

Advocating for Yaws Eradication

Maria Jesus Bertran Luengo

Medical Research Fellow

Joan Bigorra Llosas

Deputy director of Strategy and Innovation

Laura Birks

Predoctoral Fellow

Sílvia Borràs Aguadé

Post Doctoral Fellow

Alicia Borras Santos

Project manager

Jordi Bosch Mestres

Associated Researcher

Magda Bosch de Basea Gomez

Predoctoral Fellow

Meritxell Brera Bonastre

Técnica de gestión - Controlling

Joe Brew

Predoctoral Fellow

Esther Brinquis Soriano

Personal Assistant

Mariona Bustamante Pineda

Staff Scientist

Alba Cabré Riera

Predoctoral Fellow

Aleix Cabrera Curto

Tècnic Comunicació

Alejandro Cáceres Domínguez

Técnico estadístico

Anna Calvet Barot

Research Technitian

Elisabeth Cardis Mersch

Head of the Radiation Program